My Creative world !

Blog anglo-francais ou je partage mon obsession avec les trucs creatifs ....et un peu de ma vie ordinaire...........French/english blog where i share with u my obsession with crafty stuffs and..a bit of my ordinary life !

06 mai 2008

MyPaperWorld Card challenge sketch #9

Hi everyone !! just a quick post there.... and...soooo sorry but.... i had to cancell my newsletter and add the new one with Canalblog.... apparently more reliable so.... hope you will still follow me on this one !!  it's now.... here ===> top-right there !!  same process... add your email, click on 'abonner' then you'll have to re-confirm your subscription.  Sorry about all this.... Posting quickly a Card challenge with MyPaperWold sketch #9....  It's my very first time with a sketch and... i must... [Lire la suite]
Posté par BriGt à 13:54 - - Commentaires [19] - Permalien [#]

05 mai 2008

More Various CARDS...., 'EarthHour' LO, 'GGMother' LO...

Helloooo everyone !! wowww...magnificent weather here in Australia (nsw) these days ! let's enjoy them...they have been sooo few of those !!!  Went to a little  bushwalk yesterday, been busy preparing my AD for the school....i'm soooo excited about this !! and looks like i've been locked in for helping at the Uniform shop at the school !! means... it's going to be sooo  busy here but.... i like it.  i feel that...the more you do (in whatever field), there will be more positive things happening as well huh ?? wink... [Lire la suite]
Posté par BriGt à 08:09 - Commentaires [18] - Permalien [#]
02 mai 2008

MORe CARDS..., ScrapChallenge week 18

Bonjour everyone !! woww !! what a week !! it's already friday 2day !! it just goes toooo faaaast !! and then...realized woww...i'd better post more stuffs there !!  Well... this time... cards, cards and more cards !! Funny how when you stop doing certain things... it's sooo hard to get back to it... (yeah i know... i also mean... going to the gym...which i haven't visited the centre since... school holiday ...sigh....3 weeks now !!)  but i also mean... making cards !! i always have my box of cards at the children school for... [Lire la suite]
Posté par BriGt à 01:33 - Commentaires [18] - Permalien [#]
29 avril 2008

... and the Favourite page is from....

Hi Everyone !! my apologies for the previous post....looks like no slide-show for me !!! no kidding... after nearly 3 hours on it... it didn't even work !! never mind...next time when i'll have more time on my sleeves...  and  yessss !! the decision has been made !! and again.... i CANNOT THANK YOU ENOUGH for participating,  for the beautiful work of art that you've submited, they were ALL amaaaaazing, and it was sooooooo hard to choose... so i have left the task to the team at NOPAC to do so ....  well...the... [Lire la suite]
Posté par BriGt à 09:21 - - Commentaires [13] - Permalien [#]
29 avril 2008

SLIDESHOW of Blog-challenge

Hi everyone... well ...having technical and communications problems with New Caledonia, so.... my apologies for this, and as soon as i get the votes from the team at Boutique NOPAC, will let you know which page has been voted the 'Favourite' one !!  In the mean time...please ...have a look at  the  13 AMAAAAAAAAZING works of art from everyone...just stunning work everyone !! BIG THANK YOU TO ALL who have participated, i really really appreciate your support for this !! Will keep you posted.... (here is the... [Lire la suite]
Posté par BriGt à 05:16 - - Commentaires [4] - Permalien [#]
26 avril 2008

Altered Address bk, CJ page for Audrey...

Bonjour everyone ! yayyyyy !!! today...saturday (in Australia NSW)... THE SUN IS SHINING BABY !! oh yeahhh !! my gosh... it's been raining...raining... and ...good for the plants but... i'm starting to get depressed ... i'm from the Pacific Islands and....I NEED the sun...the sun on my ...(now) white skin !!! so... i feel a bit better hehehe !! Oh ... and just a little note to also say that... you still have 2 days (till 27 april at night) to submit your entry for my blog challenge !! (see post dated 14 april !!).  Opened to... [Lire la suite]
Posté par BriGt à 04:38 - - Commentaires [29] - Permalien [#]

22 avril 2008

More pages for my Journal

Helloooo everyone !!! did you all have a cool week-end ?? well...for us...we're getting into our 2nd week of school holidays and...well..eventhough i didn't do much at all and yet...time seem to just...flyyyyyyy !!! okay... we went to High School Musical on Ice (and again ..thank youuuuuuuu Gen !! it was aweeesome !! we also got good seats for these !!) but i tell you what... it's a real rip-off all the merchandise they sell !! i mean i'd looove to spoil my kids to buy a program or whatever is there to buy for a treat but...a simple... [Lire la suite]
Posté par BriGt à 07:22 - - Commentaires [22] - Permalien [#]
19 avril 2008

Yessss !! MyNewsletter on !! ThankU Samounette ! -08ScrapChallengeWeek16

Helloooooooo everyone !! yessssssssss !!! i've got my newsletter installed (for whoever was interested to be updated for each article i post in this blog, then go and  register !!) FInally got that working and it's riiiiiiiiiiiiiight on the top right corner !!! i got help from cool french online friends but still...i'm sooo proud of myself for this ! welll... next step is.... trying to make my own banner huh ?? Also huuuuge thank you for my online friend from French Guiana, http://samounette973.blogspot.com/  wowww this... [Lire la suite]
Posté par BriGt à 07:14 - - Commentaires [35] - Permalien [#]
14 avril 2008

1-2-3 GO !!!!! my 2nd Blog/challenge ....

BONJOUUUR EVERYONE !!! well... here is the big day for my 2nd Blog-challenge... okayyy...what have i prepared for U ?? ...hmmmm ... some people who know me well would know howwwww.... i'm soooo annoyed with ...old stuffs that i have collected for soooooo long !! For what ?? ...hmmm good question... i don't think it's for that special page or that special foto...i think sometimes it's the 'buying disease' that some of US WOMEN have..buy buy buy.. and then... bcos we don't get to scrap much or straight away  to use them... few... [Lire la suite]
Posté par BriGt à 09:56 - - Commentaires [39] - Permalien [#]
10 avril 2008

2008ScrapChallenge wk15, Birthday CArds

Hi Everyone !! how has your week been ?? woww !! already thursday night and.... school holidays (for 2 weeks) start next week !! woohooo !! i mean... i'll have my children for 2 weeks but..i kind of... looking forward to this... planning to take them to see a movie.... going shopping....if my card allows me to...hehehe.. my half sister is coming to visit us too, and thanks to my beautiful friend Gen, she got us tickets to see High School Musical on Ice... Anais looooves High School Musical !!  so...it's going to be fun....thank... [Lire la suite]
Posté par BriGt à 13:51 - - Commentaires [23] - Permalien [#]